Inventory / New / Outback

2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness

VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663Stock 26S308Ice Silver MetallicAWD
$48,882
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
MSRP $51,852save $2,970
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$51,852
Advertised price$48,882
Savings$2,970, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $2,970. This offer applies to Stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $51,852. Advertised price: $48,882. Savings: $2,970, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
12 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360Lharman/kardon SpeakersRadio: Subaru 12.1" Multimedia SystemAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CHVAC memoryRear window defrosterPower driver seat
Show all 73 features
Power steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAnti-whiplash front head restraintsDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Front anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower LiftgateBlind Spot WarningBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsHeated Front Bucket SeatsHeated front seatsHeated rear seatsSplit folding rear seatStarTex-Trimmed UpholsteryFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 17" x 7J Matte Black Finish Aluminum-AlloyRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$974/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$974/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,882
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$48,882
Amount financed$50,984
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$58,417
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $974 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $58,417. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$845/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$845/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,882
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$48,882
Amount financed$50,984
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$60,819
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $845 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,819. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$757/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$757/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$48,882
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$48,882
Amount financed$50,984
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$63,574
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $757 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $63,574. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$630/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $790 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$630/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$790
MSRP$51,852
Lease selling price$48,882
Net capitalized cost$49,477
Residual value$32,148
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,680
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $630 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $790, made up of $630 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,852. Lease selling price $48,882. Net capitalized cost $49,477. Residual value $32,148, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,680. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$538/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,697 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$538/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,697
MSRP$51,852
Lease selling price$48,882
Net capitalized cost$46,478
Residual value$32,148
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,368
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $538 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,697, made up of $538 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,852. Lease selling price $48,882. Net capitalized cost $46,478. Residual value $32,148, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,368. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,970
MSRP $51,852, our price $48,882
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$51,852
Advertised price$48,882
Savings$2,970
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $2,970 on stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663, measured as the $51,852 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,882 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$974/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $974 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $58,417. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$845/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $845 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $60,819. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$757/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $757 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $48,882, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $50,984, including $2,102 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $63,574. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$630/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $630 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $790, made up of $630 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,852. Lease selling price $48,882. Net capitalized cost $49,477. Residual value $32,148, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,680. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$538/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663. $538 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,697, made up of $538 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $51,852. Lease selling price $48,882. Net capitalized cost $46,478. Residual value $32,148, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,368. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,970
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $2,970 on stock #26S308, VIN JF2BURMD3TY508663, measured as the $51,852 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $48,882 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.4L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
CVT Lineartronic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Ice Silver Metallic
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
21 city / 27 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S308

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Subaru | engine 2.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Outback Wilderness$51,852
Total MSRP$51,852

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/JF2BURMD3TY508663.jsonGET /v/JF2BURMD3TY508663.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .