Inventory / New / Outback

2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT

VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630Stock 26S523Crystal White PearlAWD
$47,783
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
MSRP $50,237save $2,454
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$50,237
Advertised price$47,783
Savings$2,454, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $2,454. This offer applies to Stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $50,237. Advertised price: $47,783. Savings: $2,454, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Navigation system: MySubaru Navigator (1-year trial)12 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360Lharman/kardon SpeakersRadio: Subaru 12.1" Multimedia System with NavigationAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CHVAC memoryRear window defroster
Show all 80 features
Memory seatPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAnti-whiplash front head restraintsDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Front anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower moonroofPower LiftgateBlind Spot WarningBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsHeated front seatsHeated rear seatsNappa Leather-Trimmed Perforated UpholsteryPower passenger seatSplit folding rear seatVentilated front seatsFront Center Armrest w/StoragePassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" x 7J Black Aluminum-AlloyRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$952/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$952/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$47,783
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$47,783
Amount financed$49,838
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$57,104
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $952 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,104. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$826/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$826/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$47,783
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$47,783
Amount financed$49,838
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$59,452
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $826 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,452. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$740/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$740/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$47,783
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$47,783
Amount financed$49,838
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$62,145
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $740 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,145. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$624/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $784 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$624/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$784
MSRP$50,237
Lease selling price$47,783
Net capitalized cost$48,378
Residual value$31,147
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,464
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $624 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $784, made up of $624 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,237. Lease selling price $47,783. Net capitalized cost $48,378. Residual value $31,147, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,464. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$532/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,691 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$532/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,691
MSRP$50,237
Lease selling price$47,783
Net capitalized cost$45,379
Residual value$31,147
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,152
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $532 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,691, made up of $532 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,237. Lease selling price $47,783. Net capitalized cost $45,379. Residual value $31,147, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,152. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,454
MSRP $50,237, our price $47,783
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$50,237
Advertised price$47,783
Savings$2,454
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $2,454 on stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630, measured as the $50,237 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $47,783 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$952/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $952 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $57,104. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$826/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $826 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,452. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$740/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $740 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $47,783, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $49,838, including $2,055 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,145. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$624/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $624 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $784, made up of $624 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,237. Lease selling price $47,783. Net capitalized cost $48,378. Residual value $31,147, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,464. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$532/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630. $532 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,691, made up of $532 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $50,237. Lease selling price $47,783. Net capitalized cost $45,379. Residual value $31,147, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,152. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$2,454
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $2,454 on stock #26S523, VIN JF2BURJD7TY557630, measured as the $50,237 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $47,783 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.4L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
CVT Lineartronic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Crystal White Pearl
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
21 city / 29 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S523

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Subaru | engine 2.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Outback Touring XT$50,237
Total MSRP$50,237

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/JF2BURJD7TY557630.jsonGET /v/JF2BURJD7TY557630.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .