Inventory / New / Ascent

2026 Subaru Ascent Touring

VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250Stock 26S152Gray MetallicAWD
$49,841
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
MSRP $54,282save $4,441
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$54,282
Advertised price$49,841
Savings$4,441, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $4,441. This offer applies to Stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $54,282. Advertised price: $49,841. Savings: $4,441, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Navigation system: MySubaru Navigator (1-year trial)14 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360Lharman/kardon SpeakersRadio data systemRadio: Subaru 11.6" Multimedia System with NavigationAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CHVAC memory
Show all 85 features
Rear air conditioningRear window defrosterMemory seatPower driver seatPower steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Front anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower moonroofPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsApple CarPlay & Android AutoAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkHeated and Ventilated Front Bucket SeatsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computer3rd row seats: benchFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated front seatsHeated rear seatsPerforated Nappa Leather-Trimmed UpholsteryPower passenger seatReclining 3rd row seatSplit folding rear seatVentilated front seatsPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 20" x 7.5 J Dark Gray Alloy with Machine FinishRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$993/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$993/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,841
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$49,841
Amount financed$51,984
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$59,563
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $993 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,563. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$861/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$861/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,841
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$49,841
Amount financed$51,984
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$62,012
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $861 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,012. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$772/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$772/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$49,841
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$49,841
Amount financed$51,984
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$64,821
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $772 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,821. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$618/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $778 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$618/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$778
MSRP$54,282
Lease selling price$49,841
Net capitalized cost$50,436
Residual value$33,655
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,248
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $618 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $778, made up of $618 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $54,282. Lease selling price $49,841. Net capitalized cost $50,436. Residual value $33,655, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,248. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$526/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,685 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$526/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,685
MSRP$54,282
Lease selling price$49,841
Net capitalized cost$47,437
Residual value$33,655
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,936
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $526 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,685, made up of $526 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $54,282. Lease selling price $49,841. Net capitalized cost $47,437. Residual value $33,655, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,936. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$4,441
MSRP $54,282, our price $49,841
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$54,282
Advertised price$49,841
Savings$4,441
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $4,441 on stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250, measured as the $54,282 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $49,841 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$993/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $993 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,563. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$861/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $861 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $62,012. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$772/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $772 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $49,841, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $51,984, including $2,143 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $64,821. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$618/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $618 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $778, made up of $618 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $54,282. Lease selling price $49,841. Net capitalized cost $50,436. Residual value $33,655, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,248. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$526/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250. $526 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,685, made up of $526 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $54,282. Lease selling price $49,841. Net capitalized cost $47,437. Residual value $33,655, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,936. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$4,441
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $4,441 on stock #26S152, VIN 4S4WMAKD7T3410250, measured as the $54,282 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $49,841 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.4L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
Lineartronic CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Gray Metallic
Interior
Slate Black W/Blk Stitch
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
19 city / 25 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S152

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Subaru | engine 2.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Ascent Touring$54,282
Total MSRP$54,282

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4WMAKD7T3410250.jsonGET /v/4S4WMAKD7T3410250.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .