Inventory / New / Ascent

2027 Subaru Ascent Premium

VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438Stock 27S001Crystal Black SilicaAWD
$41,359
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
MSRP $43,328save $1,969
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$43,328
Advertised price$41,359
Savings$1,969, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $1,969. This offer applies to Stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $43,328. Advertised price: $41,359. Savings: $1,969, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Radio: Subaru 11.6" Multimedia Plus SystemHeated Front Bucket SeatsStarTex-Trimmed UpholsteryWheels: 18" x 7.5 J Black Finish Aluminum Alloy4-Wheel Disc BrakesEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Apple CarPlay & Android AutoAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LAuto High-beam HeadlightsExterior Parking Camera Rear
Show all 77 features
CompassAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryReclining 3rd row seatRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear reading lightsRear anti-roll barRear air conditioningRadio data systemPower windowsPower steeringPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagLow tire pressure warningLeather steering wheelKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated steering wheelHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsGarage door transmitter: HomeLinkFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAlloy wheelsAdjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tiltABS brakes3rd row seats: benchTachometerSpoilerPower LiftgateLeather Shift KnobFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning6 Speakers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$824/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$824/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,359
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$41,359
Amount financed$43,137
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$49,427
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $824 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,427. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$715/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$715/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,359
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$41,359
Amount financed$43,137
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$51,459
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $715 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,459. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$640/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$640/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$41,359
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$41,359
Amount financed$43,137
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$53,790
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $640 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $53,790. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$545/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $705 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$545/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$705
MSRP$43,328
Lease selling price$41,359
Net capitalized cost$41,954
Residual value$26,863
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,620
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $545 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $705, made up of $545 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $43,328. Lease selling price $41,359. Net capitalized cost $41,954. Residual value $26,863, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,620. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$453/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,612 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$453/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,612
MSRP$43,328
Lease selling price$41,359
Net capitalized cost$38,955
Residual value$26,863
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,308
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $453 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,612, made up of $453 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $43,328. Lease selling price $41,359. Net capitalized cost $38,955. Residual value $26,863, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,308. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$1,969
MSRP $43,328, our price $41,359
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$43,328
Advertised price$41,359
Savings$1,969
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $1,969 on stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438, measured as the $43,328 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $41,359 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$824/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $824 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $49,427. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$715/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $715 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $51,459. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$640/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $640 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $41,359, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $43,137, including $1,778 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $53,790. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$545/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $545 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $705, made up of $545 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $43,328. Lease selling price $41,359. Net capitalized cost $41,954. Residual value $26,863, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,620. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$453/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438. $453 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,612, made up of $453 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $43,328. Lease selling price $41,359. Net capitalized cost $38,955. Residual value $26,863, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,308. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$1,969
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $1,969 on stock #27S001, VIN 4S4WMABD9V3401438, measured as the $43,328 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $41,359 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.4L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
Lineartronic CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Crystal Black Silica
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
19 city / 26 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
27S001

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Subaru | engine 2.4L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Subaru Ascent Premium$43,328
Total MSRP$43,328

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4WMABD9V3401438.jsonGET /v/4S4WMABD9V3401438.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .