Inventory / New / Forester

2026 Subaru Forester Limited Hybrid

VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652Stock 26S550Crystal White PearlAWD
Call for price
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
Available nowNew | 5 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Standard ModelRadio: Subaru 11.6" Multimedia Navigation SystemHeated Front Bucket SeatsStarTex UpholsteryWheels: 18" x 7.0 J Dark Metallic Aluminum-Alloy4-Wheel Disc BrakesEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Power moonroof: PanoramicAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360Lharman/kardon Speakers
Show all 73 features
Auto High-beam HeadlightsExterior Parking Camera RearCompass11 SpeakersVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear seat center armrestRear anti-roll barRadio data systemPower windowsPower steeringPower passenger seatPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagLow tire pressure warningKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAnti-whiplash front head restraintsAlloy wheelsAdjustable head restraints: driver and passenger w/tiltABS brakesTachometerSpoilerPower LiftgateNavigation SystemFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$806/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$806/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,445
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,445
Amount financed$42,184
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$48,334
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. $806 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,445, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,184, including $1,739 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,334. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$699/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$699/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,445
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,445
Amount financed$42,184
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$50,322
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. $699 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,445, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,184, including $1,739 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,322. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$626/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$626/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,445
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,445
Amount financed$42,184
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$52,601
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. $626 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,445, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,184, including $1,739 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $52,601. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$566/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $726 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$566/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$726
MSRP$40,445
Lease selling price$40,445
Net capitalized cost$41,040
Residual value$25,076
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$20,376
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. $566 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $726, made up of $566 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $40,445. Lease selling price $40,445. Net capitalized cost $41,040. Residual value $25,076, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,376. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$474/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,633 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$474/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,633
MSRP$40,445
Lease selling price$40,445
Net capitalized cost$38,041
Residual value$25,076
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,064
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S550, VIN 4S4SLSR71T3144652. $474 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,633, made up of $474 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $40,445. Lease selling price $40,445. Net capitalized cost $38,041. Residual value $25,076, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,064. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.5L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
Lineartronic CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Crystal White Pearl
Interior
Gray
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
35 city / 34 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S550

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Subaru | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Forester Limited Hybrid$40,445
Total MSRP$40,445

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4SLSR71T3144652.jsonGET /v/4S4SLSR71T3144652.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .