Inventory / New / Forester

2026 Subaru Forester Sport

VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463Stock 26S620Sapphire Blue PearlAWD
$37,313
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
MSRP $38,943save $1,630
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$38,943
Advertised price$37,313
Savings$1,630, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $1,630. This offer applies to Stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $38,943. Advertised price: $37,313. Savings: $1,630, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
6 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LRadio data systemRadio: Subaru 11.6" Multimedia Plus SystemAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterPower driver seatPower steering
Show all 67 features
Power windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesAnti-whiplash front head restraintsDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Front anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower moonroof: PanoramicBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsFront fog lightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsIlluminated entryLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated Front Bucket SeatsHeated front seatsSplit folding rear seatSport StarTex UpholsteryPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 19" x 7.5 J Bronze Finish Aluminum-AlloyRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$743/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$743/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,313
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$37,313
Amount financed$38,917
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$44,591
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $743 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,591. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$645/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$645/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,313
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$37,313
Amount financed$38,917
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$46,425
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $645 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $46,425. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$578/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$578/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$37,313
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$37,313
Amount financed$38,917
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$48,528
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $578 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,528. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$496/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $656 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$496/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$656
MSRP$38,943
Lease selling price$37,313
Net capitalized cost$37,908
Residual value$24,145
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,856
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $496 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $656, made up of $496 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,943. Lease selling price $37,313. Net capitalized cost $37,908. Residual value $24,145, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,856. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$404/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,563 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$404/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,563
MSRP$38,943
Lease selling price$37,313
Net capitalized cost$34,909
Residual value$24,145
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,544
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $404 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,563, made up of $404 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,943. Lease selling price $37,313. Net capitalized cost $34,909. Residual value $24,145, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,544. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$1,630
MSRP $38,943, our price $37,313
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$38,943
Advertised price$37,313
Savings$1,630
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $1,630 on stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463, measured as the $38,943 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $37,313 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$743/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $743 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,591. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$645/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $645 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $46,425. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$578/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $578 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $37,313, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,917, including $1,604 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,528. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$496/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $496 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $656, made up of $496 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,943. Lease selling price $37,313. Net capitalized cost $37,908. Residual value $24,145, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,856. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$404/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463. $404 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,563, made up of $404 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $38,943. Lease selling price $37,313. Net capitalized cost $34,909. Residual value $24,145, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,544. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$1,630
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $1,630 on stock #26S620, VIN 4S4SLDH69T3165463, measured as the $38,943 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $37,313 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.5L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
Lineartronic CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Sapphire Blue Pearl
Interior
Black/Gray
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
25 city / 32 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S620

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Subaru | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Forester Sport$38,943
Total MSRP$38,943

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4SLDH69T3165463.jsonGET /v/4S4SLDH69T3165463.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .