Inventory / New / Forester

2026 Subaru Forester Premium

VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486Stock 26S547Blue PearlAWD
Call for price
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
Available nowNew | 5 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Power Rear Gate and Blind Spot Detection with Rear Cross Traffic AlertAutomatic Emergency SteeringBlind-Spot Detection (BSD)/RCTA SystemEmergency Lane Keep AssistPower Rear GateRadio: Subaru 11.6" Multimedia Plus SystemHeated Front Bucket SeatsPremium Textured Cloth UpholsteryWheels: 17" x 7.0 J Dark Metallic Aluminum-Alloy4-Wheel Disc Brakes
Show all 72 features
Emergency communication system: MySubaru Companion (5-years free)Power moonroof: PanoramicAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LAuto High-beam HeadlightsExterior Parking Camera RearFront beverage holdersVariably intermittent wipersTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear seat center armrestRear anti-roll barRadio data systemPower windowsPower steeringPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagLow tire pressure warningLeather steering wheelKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAnti-whiplash front head restraintsAlloy wheelsABS brakesTachometerSpoilerFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning6 Speakers

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$698/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$698/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$35,040
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$35,040
Amount financed$36,547
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$41,875
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. $698 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $35,040, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,547, including $1,507 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,875. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$606/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$606/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$35,040
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$35,040
Amount financed$36,547
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$43,597
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. $606 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $35,040, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,547, including $1,507 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,597. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$543/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$543/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$35,040
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$35,040
Amount financed$36,547
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$45,572
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. $543 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $35,040, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,547, including $1,507 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $45,572. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$493/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $653 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$493/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$653
MSRP$35,040
Lease selling price$35,040
Net capitalized cost$35,635
Residual value$21,725
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$17,748
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. $493 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $653, made up of $493 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $35,040. Lease selling price $35,040. Net capitalized cost $35,635. Residual value $21,725, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $17,748. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$401/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,560 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$401/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,560
MSRP$35,040
Lease selling price$35,040
Net capitalized cost$32,636
Residual value$21,725
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$14,436
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26S547, VIN 4S4SLDD67T3144486. $401 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,560, made up of $401 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $35,040. Lease selling price $35,040. Net capitalized cost $32,636. Residual value $21,725, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $14,436. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.5L 4-Cylinder DOHC 16V
Transmission
Lineartronic CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Blue Pearl
Interior
Gray
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
26 city / 33 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26S547

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Subaru | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Subaru Forester Premium$35,040
Total MSRP$35,040

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4SLDD67T3144486.jsonGET /v/4S4SLDD67T3144486.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .