Inventory / New / Crosstrek

2027 Subaru Crosstrek Limited

VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360Stock 27S010TealAWD
Call for price
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Subaru
Available nowNew | 5 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$734/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$734/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$36,838
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$36,838
Amount financed$38,422
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$44,024
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. $734 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $36,838, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,422, including $1,584 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,024. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$637/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$637/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$36,838
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$36,838
Amount financed$38,422
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$45,834
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. $637 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $36,838, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,422, including $1,584 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $45,834. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$570/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$570/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$36,838
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$36,838
Amount financed$38,422
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$47,910
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. $570 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $36,838, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $38,422, including $1,584 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $47,910. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$517/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $677 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$517/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$677
MSRP$36,838
Lease selling price$36,838
Net capitalized cost$37,433
Residual value$22,840
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$18,612
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. $517 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $677, made up of $517 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $36,838. Lease selling price $36,838. Net capitalized cost $37,433. Residual value $22,840, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $18,612. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$426/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,585 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$426/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,585
MSRP$36,838
Lease selling price$36,838
Net capitalized cost$34,434
Residual value$22,840
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$15,336
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #27S010, VIN 4S4GUHM61V3705360. $426 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,585, made up of $426 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $36,838. Lease selling price $36,838. Net capitalized cost $34,434. Residual value $22,840, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $595. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $15,336. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
H4
Transmission
CVT
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Teal
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
27S010

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Subaru | engine 2.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2027 Subaru Crosstrek Limited$36,838
Total MSRP$36,838

Open factory window sticker (PDF) Full OEM Monroney fetched live by VIN. If the manufacturer publishes no sticker for this VIN, the link returns a not-available response rather than a document.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/4S4GUHM61V3705360.jsonGET /v/4S4GUHM61V3705360.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .