Inventory / New / Tiguan

2026 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL R-Line Turbo

VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536Stock 26V235Pyrite Silver MetallicAWD
Call for price
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Volkswagen
Available nowNew | 5 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
Wheels: 20" 2-Tone Machined AlloyRadio: MIB4 Discover Media Touchscreen Navigation with AM/FMHeated and Actively Ventilated Front Seats4-Wheel Independent SuspensionPerforated Varenna Leather Seating Surfaces12 SpeakersPower moonroof: PanoramicAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360Lharman/kardon SpeakersAuto High-beam Headlights
Show all 87 features
Exterior Parking Camera RearCompassHeads-Up DisplayAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorFront beverage holdersVentilated front seatsVariably intermittent wipersTurn signal indicator mirrorsTrip computerTraction controlTilt steering wheelTelescoping steering wheelSteering wheel mounted audio controlsSport steering wheelSplit folding rear seatSpeed-sensing steeringSpeed controlSecurity systemRemote keyless entryRear window wiperRear window defrosterRear side impact airbagRear seat center armrestRear reading lightsRear anti-roll barRear air conditioningRain sensing wipersRadio data systemPower windowsPower steeringPower passenger seatPower driver seatPower door mirrorsPassenger vanity mirrorPassenger door binPanic alarmOverhead consoleOverhead airbagOutside temperature displayOccupant sensing airbagMemory seatLow tire pressure warningLeather steering wheelKnee airbagIlluminated entryHeated steering wheelHeated rear seatsHeated front seatsHeated door mirrorsGenuine wood dashboard insertFully automatic headlightsFront reading lightsFront fog lightsFront dual zone A/CFront anti-roll barFour wheel independent suspensionEmergency communication systemDual front side impact airbagsDual front impact airbagsDriver vanity mirrorDriver door binDelay-off headlightsBumpers: body-colorBrake assistAutomatic temperature controlAlloy wheelsABS brakesTachometerSpoilerPower LiftgateNavigation SystemLeather Shift KnobFront Center ArmrestFront Bucket SeatsElectronic Stability ControlAir Conditioning4-Wheel Disc Brakes

Your payment on this vehicle

5 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$904/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$904/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,372
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$45,372
Amount financed$47,323
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$54,222
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. $904 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,372, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $47,323, including $1,951 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $54,222. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$784/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$784/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,372
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$45,372
Amount financed$47,323
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$56,452
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. $784 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,372, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $47,323, including $1,951 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $56,452. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$702/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$702/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$45,372
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$45,372
Amount financed$47,323
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$59,009
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. $702 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $45,372, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $47,323, including $1,951 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $59,009. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$635/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $795 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$635/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$795
MSRP$45,372
Lease selling price$45,372
Net capitalized cost$46,047
Residual value$28,131
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$22,860
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. $635 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $795, made up of $635 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,372. Lease selling price $45,372. Net capitalized cost $46,047. Residual value $28,131, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $22,860. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$544/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,703 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$544/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,703
MSRP$45,372
Lease selling price$45,372
Net capitalized cost$43,048
Residual value$28,131
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$19,584
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V235, VIN 3VVUW7RM4TM169536. $544 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,703, made up of $544 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $45,372. Lease selling price $45,372. Net capitalized cost $43,048. Residual value $28,131, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $19,584. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L Turbocharged
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Pyrite Silver Metallic
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26V235

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan SEL R-Line Turbo$45,372
Total MSRP$45,372

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3VVUW7RM4TM169536.jsonGET /v/3VVUW7RM4TM169536.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .