Inventory / New / Tiguan

2026 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0T SE R-Line Black

VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660Stock 26V230Deep Black PearlAWD
$40,688
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Volkswagen
MSRP $41,518save $830
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$41,518
Advertised price$40,688
Savings$830, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $830. This offer applies to Stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $41,518. Advertised price: $40,688. Savings: $830, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
7 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LRadio data systemRadio: MIB4 Composition Media Touchscreen with AM/FMAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterHeads-Up DisplayPower driver seat
Show all 76 features
Power steeringPower windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controls4-Wheel Independent SuspensionFour wheel independent suspensionSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication systemFront anti-roll barKnee airbagLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barRear side impact airbagPower moonroof: PanoramicPower LiftgateBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerTurn signal indicator mirrorsAuto-dimming Rear-View mirrorCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobLeather steering wheelOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear reading lightsRear seat center armrestSport steering wheelTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated Front SeatsHeated front seatsPerforated V-Tex Leatherette Seating SurfacesSplit folding rear seatPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 20" Black Painted AlloyRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$810/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$810/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,688
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,688
Amount financed$42,438
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$48,625
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $810 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,625. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$703/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$703/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,688
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,688
Amount financed$42,438
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$50,624
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $703 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,624. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$630/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$630/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$40,688
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$40,688
Amount financed$42,438
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$52,917
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $630 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $52,917. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$558/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $718 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$558/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$718
MSRP$41,518
Lease selling price$40,688
Net capitalized cost$41,363
Residual value$25,741
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$20,088
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $558 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $718, made up of $558 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $41,518. Lease selling price $40,688. Net capitalized cost $41,363. Residual value $25,741, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,088. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$466/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,625 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$466/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,625
MSRP$41,518
Lease selling price$40,688
Net capitalized cost$38,364
Residual value$25,741
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,776
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $466 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,625, made up of $466 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $41,518. Lease selling price $40,688. Net capitalized cost $38,364. Residual value $25,741, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,776. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$830
MSRP $41,518, our price $40,688
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$41,518
Advertised price$40,688
Savings$830
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $830 on stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660, measured as the $41,518 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $40,688 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$810/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $810 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $48,625. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$703/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $703 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $50,624. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$630/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $630 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $40,688, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $42,438, including $1,750 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $52,917. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$558/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $558 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $718, made up of $558 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $41,518. Lease selling price $40,688. Net capitalized cost $41,363. Residual value $25,741, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $20,088. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$466/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660. $466 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,625, made up of $466 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $41,518. Lease selling price $40,688. Net capitalized cost $38,364. Residual value $25,741, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,776. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$830
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $830 on stock #26V230, VIN 3VVGR7RM1TM165660, measured as the $41,518 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $40,688 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
2.0L TSI DOHC
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Deep Black Pearl
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26V230

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 2.0L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Volkswagen Tiguan 2.0T SE R-Line Black$41,518
Total MSRP$41,518

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3VVGR7RM1TM165660.jsonGET /v/3VVGR7RM1TM165660.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .