Inventory / New / Taos

2026 Volkswagen Taos 1.5T SE Black

VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365Stock 26V157Monument Gray w/Dp Blk RfFWD
$33,672
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry Volkswagen
MSRP $34,141save $469
Available nowNew | 5 mi
6 offers eligible
Savings measured against MSRP. Tax, title and license extra. See details.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure
Manufacturer's suggested retail price$34,141
Advertised price$33,672
Savings$469, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price

Advertised: save $469. This offer applies to Stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. MSRP is the manufacturer's suggested retail price and excludes tax, title, license, registration, options added by the dealership and any dealer fee. The savings figure is the difference between MSRP and the advertised price and is measured against MSRP, not against any other price. Manufacturer's suggested retail price: $34,141. Advertised price: $33,672. Savings: $469, measured as the manufacturer's suggested retail price minus the advertised price. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Features and factory options

per VIN
6 SpeakersAM/FM radio: SiriusXM with 360LRadio data systemRadio: MIB3 Composition Media AM/FM/HDAir ConditioningAutomatic temperature controlFront dual zone A/CRear window defrosterPower driver seatPower steering
Show all 69 features
Power windowsRemote keyless entrySteering wheel mounted audio controlsSpeed-sensing steeringTraction control4-Wheel Disc BrakesABS brakesActive Blind Spot MonitorDual front impact airbagsDual front side impact airbagsEmergency communication system: VW Car-Net Safe & Secure 5-yearFront anti-roll barFront wheel independent suspensionLow tire pressure warningOccupant sensing airbagOverhead airbagRear anti-roll barPower moonroofBrake assistElectronic Stability ControlExterior Parking Camera RearAuto High-beam HeadlightsDelay-off headlightsFully automatic headlightsPanic alarmSecurity systemSpeed controlBumpers: body-colorFront Strut Rear Torsion Beam SuspensionHeated door mirrorsPower door mirrorsSpoilerCompassDriver door binDriver vanity mirrorFront reading lightsHeated steering wheelIlluminated entryLeather Shift KnobOutside temperature displayOverhead consolePassenger vanity mirrorRear seat center armrestTachometerTelescoping steering wheelTilt steering wheelTrip computerCloudtex and Cloth Seating SurfacesFront Bucket SeatsFront Center ArmrestHeated Front Bucket SeatsHeated front seatsSplit folding rear seatPassenger door binAlloy wheelsWheels: 18" Black Painted AlloyRain sensing wipersRear window wiperVariably intermittent wipers

Your payment on this vehicle

6 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$671/mo
60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$671/mo
Term60 months
APR5.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,672
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$33,672
Amount financed$35,120
Per $1,000 financed$19.10
Total of payments$40,240
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $671 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $40,240. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$582/mo
72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$582/mo
Term72 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,672
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$33,672
Amount financed$35,120
Per $1,000 financed$16.57
Total of payments$41,895
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $582 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,895. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$521/mo
84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$521/mo
Term84 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$33,672
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$33,672
Amount financed$35,120
Per $1,000 financed$14.84
Total of payments$43,793
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $521 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,793. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$469/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $629 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$469/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$0
Due at signing$629
MSRP$34,141
Lease selling price$33,672
Net capitalized cost$34,347
Residual value$21,167
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$16,884
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $469 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $629, made up of $469 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,141. Lease selling price $33,672. Net capitalized cost $34,347. Residual value $21,167, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,884. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$377/mo
36 months, 10,000 mi/yr, $3,536 due at signing
our estimate
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$377/mo
Term36 months
Annual mileage10,000 miles
Cap cost reduction$2,999
Due at signing$3,536
MSRP$34,141
Lease selling price$33,672
Net capitalized cost$31,348
Residual value$21,167
Money factor0.0015
Total of payments$13,572
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $377 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,536, made up of $377 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,141. Lease selling price $33,672. Net capitalized cost $31,348. Residual value $21,167, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $13,572. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$469
MSRP $34,141, our price $33,672
our estimate
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Payment details and disclosure
MSRP$34,141
Advertised price$33,672
Savings$469
Savings basisMSRP less advertised price
Expires2026-10-31

Savings of $469 on stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365, measured as the $34,141 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $33,672 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee. Manufacturer programs matched to this vehicle are listed separately under Current offers.

Current offers

6 programs | 1 shown as a firm offer
Finance
$671/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $671 per month for 60 months at 5.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.10 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $40,240. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$582/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $582 per month for 72 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $16.57 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $41,895. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$521/monot a firm offer
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated finance payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $521 per month for 84 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $33,672, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $35,120, including $1,448 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $14.84 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $43,793. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Zero-down lease
$469/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $469 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, zero due as cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $629, made up of $469 first payment, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,141. Lease selling price $33,672. Net capitalized cost $34,347. Residual value $21,167, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $16,884. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Lease
$377/monot a firm offer
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
ends 2026-10-31
Estimated lease payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lease.
Offer details and disclosure

Estimated lease payment for stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365. $377 per month for 36 months, 10,000 miles per year, $2,999 cap cost reduction. Amount due at signing $3,536, made up of $377 first payment, $2,999 cap cost reduction, $60 title, $100 registration. MSRP $34,141. Lease selling price $33,672. Net capitalized cost $31,348. Residual value $21,167, 62% of MSRP. Money factor 0.0015, about 3.6% APR equivalent. Acquisition fee $675. The selling price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Total of payments $13,572. Excess mileage and excess wear charges apply at lease end; see dealer for the per-mile rate. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Savings off MSRP
$469
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
ends 2026-10-31
Savings measured against MSRP. Excludes tax, title and license.
Offer details and disclosure

Savings of $469 on stock #26V157, VIN 3VV3C7B27TM066365, measured as the $34,141 manufacturer's suggested retail price less the $33,672 advertised price. MSRP and advertised price both exclude tax, title, license and registration. The advertised price includes the $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price. Price good through 2026-10-31 and subject to change. See dealer for complete details.

Every figure above is restated with its terms in that offer's disclosure. Offers that do not state every term required to advertise them are marked and are not presented as firm offers. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
1.5L I4 Turbocharged DOHC 16V LEV3-SULEV30 174hp
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic with Tiptronic
Drivetrain
FWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Monument Gray w/Dp Blk Rf
Interior
Black
Fuel
Gasoline
MPG
28 city / 36 hwy
Condition
New
Mileage
5 mi
Stock #
26V157

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle (SUV)/Multi-Purpose Vehicle (MPV) | make Volkswagen | engine 1.5L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

Factory window sticker

Monroney | per VIN
Line itemMSRP
Base MSRP, 2026 Volkswagen Taos 1.5T SE Black$34,141
Total MSRP$34,141

A factory Monroney PDF is not available for this vehicle make. Factory MSRP, where present, is shown above.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/3VV3C7B27TM066365.jsonGET /v/3VV3C7B27TM066365.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory

Prices checked against inventory data from .