Inventory / Used / Atlas

2023 Volkswagen Atlas 3.6L V6 SEL R-Line

VIN 1V2SR2CA7PC501893Stock SB13808Opal WhiteAWD
Call for price
Includes $689 dealer processing fee
Located at Terry of South Boston, 19134 Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Available nowUsed | 45,407 mi
Not shown as a firm offer because what the savings figure is measured from is not stated. Ask us to confirm exact terms before relying on it.
View this vehicle on terryautogroup.com
Pricing details and disclosure

This offer applies to Stock #SB13808, VIN 1V2SR2CA7PC501893. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. One vehicle at this price, subject to prior sale. See the dealership for complete details.

Your payment on this vehicle

3 estimates computed for this VIN
Finance
$849/mo
48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$849/mo
Term48 months
APR5.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,671
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$34,671
Amount financed$36,162
Per $1,000 financed$23.48
Total of payments$40,757
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #SB13808, VIN 1V2SR2CA7PC501893. $849 per month for 48 months at 5.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,671, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,162, including $1,491 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $23.48 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $40,757. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$707/mo
60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$707/mo
Term60 months
APR6.49%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,671
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$34,671
Amount financed$36,162
Per $1,000 financed$19.56
Total of payments$42,443
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #SB13808, VIN 1V2SR2CA7PC501893. $707 per month for 60 months at 6.49% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,671, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,162, including $1,491 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $19.56 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $42,443. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

Finance
$616/mo
72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 down
our estimate
Estimated payment on approved credit. Not an offer to lend.
Payment details and disclosure
Monthly payment$616/mo
Term72 months
APR6.99%
Cash down$0
Advertised price$34,671
Dealer documentation fee$689
Price including doc fee$34,671
Amount financed$36,162
Per $1,000 financed$17.04
Total of payments$44,377
Expires2026-10-31

Estimated finance payment for stock #SB13808, VIN 1V2SR2CA7PC501893. $616 per month for 72 months at 6.99% APR, $0 cash down. Advertised price $34,671, which includes the $689 dealer processing fee. Amount financed $36,162, including $1,491 estimated sales tax at 4.3%. That is $17.04 per $1,000 financed. Total of payments $44,377. Offer expires 2026-10-31. Estimated for ZIP 24502. Tax, title, license and registration additional unless stated. On approved credit; not all buyers will qualify. See dealer for complete details.

These are our own figures for this exact VIN, not manufacturer advertising, and each is an estimate. Computed at the dealership's location, ZIP 24502, so a payment can be quoted before we know yours; tell us your ZIP in chat and every figure here recomputes. Payments are computed on a price that includes the $689 dealer documentation fee.

Specifications

factory + VIN-decoded
Engine
3.6L VR6
Transmission
8-Speed Automatic with Tiptronic
Drivetrain
AWD
Body
4D Sport Utility
Exterior
Opal White
Interior
Mauro Brown
Fuel
Gasoline
Condition
Used
Mileage
45,407 mi
Stock #
SB13808

Decoded from the VIN: class MULTIPURPOSE PASSENGER VEHICLE (MPV) | body Sport Utility Vehicle [SUV]/Multipurpose Vehicle [MPV] | make Volkswagen | engine 3.6L. Every VIN is decoded, so specs are verified, not copied from the listing.

The dealership

AutoDealer

Terry Auto Group

Address2828 Candlers Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Phone(434) 386-8439
DeptsSales | Service | Parts | Finance
RegionLynchburg, VA
Identity, address, and geo from the dealership verified store record.
Built for AI

Every fact on this page is machine-readable

This page carries schema.org Car, Offer, OfferCatalog, and AutoDealer structured data, plus the same vehicle as clean JSON and Markdown, and a live MCP tool endpoint an AI agent can query.

GET /v/1V2SR2CA7PC501893.jsonGET /v/1V2SR2CA7PC501893.mdschema.org Car + Offer + OfferCatalogMCP get_vehicle | search_inventory
Offer disclosure. Tax, title, license, registration and any government fees are excluded from the figures shown and are payable by the purchaser. Virginia rates apply. The advertised price includes a $689 dealer processing fee. Not all buyers or lessees will qualify. Subject to credit approval and lender program eligibility. Payments shown are estimates for illustration only. They are not an offer of credit, a credit decision, or a guarantee of terms. See the dealership for complete details.

Prices checked against inventory data from .